Min Sun Kim  >piano
 

University of Minnesota, USA (Doctor of Musical Arts)

Indiana University-Bloomington, USA (Master of Music)

Seoul National University ,Korea(B.M. cum laude)

Received Performance Certificate at Indiana University, USA

Yeonjin Kim  >cello
 

University of Michigan, USA (Doctor of Musical Arts)

Cleveland Institute of Music, USA (Master of Music)

Toho School, Japan (Diplom)

Seoul National University, Korea (BA)

 

Materclass instructor of The Juilliard school , Luzerne Music Festival ,Oberlin College, University of Michigan

Invited as a faculty to Luzerne Music Festival ,Madeline Island Music Camp

exchange professor of University of Michigan 

National Repertory Orchestra Principal cellist (USA), Ann Arbor Symphony Guest Principal cellist, Northwest Indiana Symphony, Aspen Chamber Symphony, Asian Youth Orchestra 

 

Member of Hwaum Chamber,  Trio K,  Seoul Virtuosi Group,  Ensemble Griot 

Jongin Moon  >piano

 

 

Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln ,Germany

- Neue Musik Klavier(new music piano), MA

 with Prof.Pierre-Laurent Aimard , Josef Anton Scherrer

Seoul national university ,Korea (composition,BA)  

Jeongin Byun  >viola
 

Stellver.(substitute) principal Viola of Staatsorchester Mainz, Germany

Mitglieder  member of) der Dresdner Philharmonie, Germany

Hochshule fuer Musik und Theater, Leipzig ,Germany (Meisterklassenexamen)

Hochshule fuer Musik und Theater, Leipzig , Germany (Diplom)

Seoul National Uni. Bachelor, Korea

principal Viola by Incheon Stadt Orchester 
instructor at Chungang Uni.

Byung Chul Oh   >flute

 

École Normale de Musique de Paris ,France 

consevatoire national de region de paris, France (specialisé)

Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional de Rueil-Malmaison ,France (excellence, perfectionment)

instructor at Dankook Uni.

 

principal Flute by Gwacheon symphony orchestra 

instructor at Jeonju Uni.

Saerom Lee   >clarinet
 

Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst in Wien, Austria

Konzertdiplom  an der Musikakademie in Basel, Switzerland

Scholarship by Stiftung Dr. Robert und Lina Thyll­Dürr ,Switzerland

Second Prize of Carlino music competiton ,Italy

First Prize (Junior) of Padova music competiton, Italy

 

Principal Clarinet by Incheon Philharmonic Orchester

Yun Ui Lee   >violin

 

UDK , Germany (Konzertexamen -with Prof.V.Hagner)

HfM Hanns Eisler ,Germany (Diplom, with Prof.M.Vogler)

Yonsei Univesity ,Korea (Bachelor cum laude)

 

Praktikum by Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

Second Prize by 6. Internationaler Marcshner competition

Third Prize by Internationaler Hindemith competition

Praktikum by Seoul Phillharmonic Orchestra

First Prize by Nanpa Music competition

 

Concertmaster by Gyeonggi philharmonic orchestra 

Dae-Hee Choo   >contrabass
 

New England Conservatory, USA (Master of Music ,full scholarship)

Seoul National University, Korea(BA)

 

Principal contrabass by Gyeonggi philharmonic orchestra 

instructor at Gachon Univ.

founding member of GibbunWoori Chamber orchestra

Sora Han   >violin

Conservatoire National Superieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris, France -

   (Diplôme de Formation Supérieure de Violon, Diplôme de Formation Supérieure en Musique de Chambre)

Conservatoire Supérieur de Paris,France -

   ( Département de Musique de Chambre en Cycle Supérieur ,  Département Formation à l’Orchestre en Cycle Supérieur Prix de Violon solo, Mention Très Bien)

École Normale de Musique de Paris (Bourssière d’ASOPHIE),France -

   (Diplôme Supérieur de concertiste à l'unanimité de Violon,  Diplôme Supérieur de Musique de Chambre)

Conservatoire Rayonnement de Region de Versailles,France -

   (Diplôme Perfectionnement à l'unanimité de Violon)

Conservatoire National de Région de Rueil-Malmaison,France-

   (Diplôme d’un Prix d’Excellence de Violon en Degré Excellence,  Diplôme d’une Médaille d’Or à l’Unanimité de Violon en Degre Supérieur)

Sae Hoon Choi    >conduct, musical director

 

Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz, Austria (Orchesterdirigieren, Master of Arts)
Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz, Austria( Korrepetition, studied)

Korea National University of Arts, Korea (Orchestral Conducting,Artist Diploma)
Korea National University of Arts, Korea (Violin, Bachelor of Music) 
 
conducted KBS Symphony , Aargau Symphony, Savaria Symphony, Orquesta Reino de Aragon, Graz Kug Orchestra, Gangnam Symphony,
Daegu International Opera Orchestra, Seoul Metropolitan Youth Orchestra
participated and performed in Musica Riva Festival, 100th Anniversary commemorate festival of Carnegie Hall  
 
conductor of KNUA Symphony Orchestra

Seongmin Ji     >composition, artistic director
 

Seoul National Univ.(BA, prof. Shinuh Lee)

Currently pursuing Master's Degrees both of Composition and

Theatermusic composition at Kunst Universität Graz, Austria (prof. Klaus Lang)

 

commisioned by festival beschauung/ beschallung (2013, 2014, Austria), 27th International Festival of Krakow Composers (2015, Poland)

Busan Orchestral work composition competition (1st prize), selected by Impuls academy, Sukhi Kang Music Institute,  performed by Szene Instrumental, Ensemble Schallfeld

 

Music Prize of City Graz (Musikförderungspreis der Stadt Graz), Austria

Broadcasted by ORF Ö1 , Radio Slovenija-ARS, Radio Helsinki

 

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • Google Square
  • youtube-square